Thursday, February 15, 2007

better late than never.............lol


here's my DARE for No.8 wired - HOT/COLD
I went for some 'hot' new products - blush BG + some 'cold' older products - sweetpea jack BG.
watch out for the new DARE going up on Friday its soooooooo much FUN + the girls LO's are all way cool.
Also talking about COOL we are having a Cyber Crop over at SBO on Friday the 23rd Feb.
We are having a VERY VERY special guest.............who lets just say her work ROCKS!!!
Fingers crossed too she gets our time difference right...............lol.
There will be some cool challenges to complete + one from the the special guest. Also for you girls out there doing the Get Real comp its a good chance to help you along with your album!!!
Also if you bring along a new friend you are in for a chance for a wee prize!!!


so this weekend sees me doing one of those things that I've always wanted to do - nervous but excited !!! So thx to kev who surprised me this morning about it.
Fill ya in next week! :)
rach
ps ok some of my post is missing + not sure why as I edited it about 4 times - it was just about SBO having a cyber crop on Friday the 23rd Feb - make sure you come along for some FUN + games!!!

6 comments:

Judy said...

NICE LO.NATURALLY I LOVE THE LACE AND STITCHING TOO.

WANNA KNOW WHAT YOUR GONNA DO..........NOW!!! LOL

HMMMM - ARE YOU GOING TO TRY BUNJY JUMPING???

Lissy said...

Fabulous - great use of products :)

iralamija said...

This LO is beautiful Love it!


Bety

Trina said...

Love your LO Rach! Can't wait to find out who the surprise guest is for the cyber crop! I'm now booked in! Can't wait to hear what the exciting thing is you're doing this weekend.

Tracy said...

Wonder what you are up to this weekend?! 'see' ya tommorrow night!

Gillian Hamilton said...

Rach this LO is SCRUMMY!!!!..love all the stitching... brilliant, just brilliant!